Mistborn

About Mistborn Audiobook series

From #1 New York Times bestselling author Brandon Sanderson, the Mistborn series is a heist story of political intrigue and magical, martial-arts action.

Audiobooks #1-3 are a trilogy to be read together.
Audiobooks #4-7 are sequels that take place 300 years later.

Mistborn The Final Empire Audiobook free
Mistborn The Final Empire Audiobook free

Mistborn Audiobook series is an epic fantasy trilogy and a heist story of political intrigue, surprises and magical martial-arts action. The saga dares to turn a genre on its head by asking a simple question: What if the hero of prophecy fails? What kind of world results when the Dark Lord is in charge?

Also Known As:
*迷雾之子 (Chinese, simplified)
*迷霧之子 (Chinese, traditional)
*Рожденный туманом (Russian)
*הערפילאים (Hebrew)
Ομιχλογέννητοι (Greek)

Brandon Sanderson – Author of Mistborn Audiobook series

Mistborn The Alloy of Law Audiobook free
Mistborn The Alloy of Law Audiobook free

Brandon Sanderson (born December 19, 1975) is an American fantasy and science fiction writer. He is best known for the Cosmere universe, in which most of his fantasy novels (most notably the Mistborn series and The Stormlight Archive) are set. He is also known for finishing Robert Jordan’s epic fantasy series The Wheel of Time.

Brandon’s major books for the second half of 2016 are The Dark Talent, the final volume in Alcatraz Smedry’s autobiographical account of his battle against the Evil Librarians who secretly rule our world, and Arcanum Unbounded, the collection of short fiction in the Cosmere universe that includes the Mistborn series and the Stormlight Archive, among others. This collection features The Emperor’s Soul, Mistborn: Secret History, and a brand-new Stormlight Archive novella, Edgedancer.

Earlier this year he released Calamity, the finale of the #1 New York Times bestselling Reckoners trilogy that began with Steelheart .

Mistborn Audiobook’s Narrator

Michael Kramer narrated the Mistborn Audiobook trilogy as well as Mistborn: The Alloy of Law Audiobook and did a fabulous job. He can do a variety of voices and his female characters are quite believable. I believe that he ties with Stephen Weber as my favorite audio book narrator; unless Morgan Freeman narrates audio books too.

Don’t waste your time, click here to download and listen full free Mistborn Audiobook: